Faculty & Staff


Sarah Berkey

ANTRIM BIC HEAD TEACHER 3-4 YEAR OLD CLASSANTRIM BIC ASSISTANT 4 & 5 YEAR OLD CLASS

Caryn Bowser

Admissions Secretary

Heather Brechbiel

FIVE FORKS CHURCH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 3-4 AND 4-5 YEAR OLD CLASSES

Sarah Copeland

MARION TUESDAY/THURSDAY HEAD TEACHERMON/WED/FRI ASSISTANT TEACHER

Victoria Cordell

first grade teacher

Doug Diehl

Maintenance

Marcy Drawbaugh

ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY, GROWING TREE PRESCHOOL

Judene Dunagan

ELEMENTARY SECRETARY

Lisa Eby

GROWING TREE PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

Pattie Edwards

middle school math6th/7th grade math, pre algebra, algebra 1a & 1b

Jennifer Emge

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Ellen Ensminger

FIVE FORKS HEAD TEACHER 3-4 YEAR OLD CLASS

Wanda Eshbaugh

middle school girls gymhigh school girls gym

Crystal Etchberger

3rd grade teacher

Patty Flood

SECONDARY PRINCIPAL

Sharon Goetz

PhysicsHonors ChemistryPre-CalculusCalculusAlgebra 1Advanced MathPhysical Science

Michelle Gordon

ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGYENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEGENERAL CHEMISTRYBUSINESS MATHBIBLE for INTERNATIONAL STUDENTSBIOLOGY

Kathy Grove

Administrative Secretary

Terry Harris

ENGLISH 11, 12 COLLEGE PREP/HONORSBIBLE 10BIBLE 9

Kathy Heebner

6TH GRADE ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS6TH GRADE BRIDGE PROGRAM

Tina Holderman

3rd grade teacher

Jeryl Hoover

business manager

Roxanne Hoover

Middle School BibleMiddle School History

Wanette Horst

GRAPHIC DESIGNPHOTOGRAPHYSOUND AND LIGHTSDIGITAL MEDIAINTRO TO DIGITAL MEDIA

Jaime Keller

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL/CURRICULUM COORDINATOR

Natalie Knight

ANTRIM BRETHREN IN CHRIST HEAD TEACHER 4-5 YEAR OLD CLASS

Rochelle Kniss

K-5TH GRADE MUSIC

April Lehman

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Bethany Lehman

MARION TUESDAY/THURSDAY ASSISTANT TEACHER

Chris Lehman

6TH, 7TH AND 8TH GRADE SCIENCE6TH GRADE BIBLE

Jen Lehman

Athletic Secretary

John Lehman

Maintenance

Laura Lehman

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE10TH GR.GIRLS’ HEALTH6TH-7TH GR. SOCIAL STUDIES4TH-5TH GR. COMPUTER KEYBOARDING

Janice Lourdon

4th Grade teacher

Macayla Martin

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Ginny McCleary

LEARNING COMMONS MEDIA SPECIALIST

Mark McDannell

6th through 12th Tech Ed10th Boys Health

Gina Miller

MARION HEAD TEACHER 4-5 YEAR OLD CLASSHOLLOWELL ASSISTANT TEACHER 3-4 YEAR OLD CLASS

Ginny Miller

HOLLOWELL BRETHREN IN CHRIST HEAD TEACHER 4 & 5 YEAR OLDS

Tammy Monday

KING STREET HEAD TEACHER M/W/F 4-5 YEAR OLD CLASSMARION MENNONITE ASSISTANT TEACHER 3-4 YEAR OLD CLASS

Sherri Mull

RESOURCE ROOM

Shawn Musick

MAINTENANCE SUPERVISORTECHNICAL EDUCATION

Jen Mussmon

HOLLOWELL TUESDAY/THURSDAY ASSISTANT TEACHER

Angie Petersheim

ADMINISTRATORCREATIVE WRITING TEACHER

Debbie Pickens

EVERY OTHER DAY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Heidi Pisle

FIVE FORKS HEAD TEACHER M/W/F 4-5 YEAR OLD CLASS

Suzanne Poe

Events Coordinator

Tawnya Priego

5th GRADE TEACHER

Bree Rauhut

7TH AND 8TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS

Murray Roseman

ATHLETIC DIRECTORPHYSICAL EDUCATION (K-12 BOYS)

Jordan Rzempoluch

High School Math

Danielle Shadle

KING STREET TUESDAY/THURSDAY TEACHER

Brenda Shaffer

10TH GRADE – 11TH GRADE – 12TH GRADE – SOCIAL SCIENCES

Mike Shaker

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT / ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR

Jackie Shank

KING STREET HEAD TEACHER 3-4 YEAR OLD CLASSHOLLOWELL CHURCH ASSISTANT TEACHER 4-5 YEAR OLD CLASS

Mike Shank

GUIDANCE COUNSELORSENIOR SEMINARDUAL ENROLLMENT PSYCHOLOGYDUAL ENROLLMENT “LIFE CALLING” COURSE

Marina Shannon

PR & MARKETING MANAGER

Kristin Showalter

Art Teacher

Randy Showalter

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR

Dr. John Smith

Middle School & High School Chaplain

Sharayah Smyly

High School & Middle School Band

Jill Story

5th Grade

Hope Strite

School Nurse

Courtney Summers

EVERY OTHER DAY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Carrie Thompson

HOLLOWELL TUESDAY/THURSDAY HEAD TEACHER

Julie Watkins

4TH GRADE TEACHER

Amanda Wolfe

5TH & 6TH INSTRUMENTALMIDDLE SCHOOL MUSIC9TH GRADE MUSIC APPRECIATIONHIGH SCHOOL CHORALE AND ENSEMBLE

Sharon Yoder

KINDERGARTEN AIDE, EVERY DAY KINDERGARTEN